DAY 1

Thursday, October 8

Lung parenchyma (Moderator: I. Požek)

08:15 – 08:30 – Introduction (prof. Miletić)

08:30 – 09:00 – Acute lung infections (Požek I. /Slovenia)

09:00 – 09:30 – CT criteria in idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (Višković A. /Croatia)

09:30 – 10:00 – Evaluation of solitary lung nodule (Požek I. /Slovenia)

10:00 – 10:30 – CT morphology of the pulmonary and pleural tumors (Višković A. /Croatia)

10:30 – 11:00 – Break

Pancreas (Moderator: M. D’Onofrio)

11:00 – 11:30 – MRI of the pancreas: protocols (de Robertis R. /Italy)

11:30 – 12:00 – CT and MRI of pancreatic tumors (D’Onofrio M. / Italy)

12:00 – 12:30 – Complications of acute pancreatitis (Matana Kaštelan Z. / Croatia)

12:30 – 13:00 – Retroperitoneal masses (Hrabak Paar M. / Croatia)

13:00 – 14:00 – Break

Emergencies (Moderator: D. Kuhelj)

14:00 – 14:30 – CT of pulmonary embolism (Poropat Flerin T. / Slovenia)

14:30 – 15:00 – Acute aortic syndrome (Kuhelj D. / Slovenia)

15:00 – 15:30 – What to search for in thoracic trauma? (Poropat Flerin T. / Slovenia)

15:30 – 16:00 – CT-guided drainage in clinical practice (Cambj Sapunar L. / Croatia)

16:00 – 16:30 – Break

Pelvis (Moderator: R. Girometti)

16:30 – 17:00 – MRI of the prostate cancer (Girometti R. / Italy)

17:00 – 17:30 – MRI staging of the cervical cancer (Grubešić T. / Croatia)

17:30 – 18:00 – MR imaging of the rectal cancer (Assunta Cova M. / Italy)

18:00 – 18:30 – MRI of endometriosis (Girometti R. / Italy)

DAY 2

Friday, October 9

Liver/biliary tract (Moderator: E. Quaia)

08:30 – 09:00 – Differential diagnosis of incidental focal liver lesions (Palkó A. / Hungary)

09:00 – 09:30 – Hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC): LI-RADS (Quaia E. / Italy)

09:30 – 10:00 – Cholangiocellular cancer (CCC) (Miletić D. / Croatia)

10:00 – 10:30 – Fusion imaging in body applications (Ivanac G. / Croatia)

10:30 – 11:00 – Break

Intestine (Moderator: A. Palkó)

11:00 – 11:30 – Closed loop bowel obstruction (Miletić D. / Croatia)

11:30 – 12:00 – MRI enterography: state of the art  (Quaia E. / Italy)

12:00 – 12:30 – Imaging diagnostics of postoperative abdominal complications (Palkó A. / Hungary)

12:30 – 13:00 – Peritoneal dissemination of malignant tumors (Miletić D. / Croatia)

13:00 – 14:00 – Break

Heart (Moderator: M. Hrabak Paar)

14:00 – 14:30 – Cardiac MRI: when and how? (Batinić T. / Croatia)

14:30 – 15:00 – CT coronarography (Žuža I. / Croatia)

15:00 – 15:30 – Ischemic heart disease (Hrabak Paar M. / Croatia)

15:30 – 16:00 – Cardiomyopathies (Kovačić S. / Croatia)

16:00 – 16:30 – Break

Uroradiology (Moderator: G. Roić)

16:30 – 17:00 – MRI urography and functional MRI urography in pediatric patients (Roić G. / Croatia)

17:00 – 17:30 – CT urography in the assessment of TCC (Žuža I. / Croatia)

17:30 – 18:00 – CT/MRI characterization of cystic renal masses (Dodig D. / Croatia)

18:00 – 18:30 – CT/MRI of adrenal mass (Grubešić T. / Croatia)

DAY 3

Saturday, October 10

MSK/breast (Moderator: I. Borić)

08:30 – 09:00 – MRI SpA protocol: what to look for (Veljković Vujaklija D. / Croatia)

09:00 – 09:30 – Hip lesions (Borić I. / Croatia)

09:30 – 10:00 – Breast MRI after oncoplastic surgery (Brkljačić B. / Croatia)

10:00 – 10:30 – MRI in non-surgical treatment of breast cancer (Valković-Zujić P. / Croatia)

10:30 – 11:00 – Break

Miscellaneous (Moderators: Z. Rumboldt)

11:00 – 11:30 – Degenerative Changes of the Lumbar Spine (Rumboldt Z. / USA-Croatia)

11:30 – 12:00 – Trauma of the thoraco-lumbar spine (Rumboldt Z. / USA-Croatia)

12:00 – 12:30 – Image-guided minimally invasive treatment of RCC and lung cancer (Kuhelj D. / Slovenia)

12:30 – 13:00 – MSK radiology of the pelvic region (Borić I. / Croatia)

13:00 – 14:00 – Break

14:00 – 15:00 – CT optimisation (workshop)

Valković-Zujić P. (Croatia)

Dodig D. (Croatia)

Božanić A. (Croatia)

Radiographer: Pekarovič D. (Slovenia)

15:15 – Written exam (40 questions)

16:00 – Closing remarks

Close menu